Delinquent real estate taxes not paid within three years are referred to the Osborne County Attorney for foreclosure action, thus putting the property in jeopardy of being sold at auction.

PROPERTIES ELIGIBLE FOR FORECLOSURE

 Name Description
Rocky Widener Lot 3 Blk 4 Fifields Second; Alton
Rocky Widener Lots 1 & 2 Blk 6 Fifields 2nd; Alton
Rocky Widener Lot 11 Blk 6 Fifields 2nd; Alton
Rocky Widener Lot 3 & N2 Lot 4, Blk 6, Fiefield 2nd; Alton
Wayne Graf Lot 6, Blk 6, Fifield 2nd; Alton
Rocky Widener Lot 10 Blk 6 Fifields 2nd; Alton
Glen C & Evelyn J Williams %Johnny Williams Lots 1 & 2 Blk 22 Fifields 2nd; Alton
Marvey Ray Washburn & Melody H Hampton % Robert Washburn W2 of Lot 7 & All Lot 8; Blk 22; Fifield 2nd; Alton
Glen C & Evelyn J Williams %Johnny Williams Lots 11 & 12 Blk 22 Fifield 2nd; Alton
Nettie J Hahn Lots 12. Blk 1, Austins 1st, Alton
Beverly Muck TR BEG 150'W NWC HUFFS ADD S142.5', E75', N142.5, W75' 28-6-11
Beverly Muck 60' X 142.5' TR Beg 15'W NWCOR Huffs 28-6-11; Downs City Tracts
Norman & Pennie Romero Lot 15, Blk 4., O.T. Downs
Theresa J. Koster Lot 16 Blk 4 OT; Downs
Michael Sellman Lots 7 & 8, Blk 7. O.T. Downs
John L & Tonja R Bisnette Lots 1 & 2, Blk 12. O.T. Downs
Sherry M & Allen E Hansen Lots 19 & 20, Blk 14, OT; Downs
Diana K Brew Lot 20 & N .5' of Lot 21, Blk 15, O.T., Downs
Diana K Brew & Diana Brew Lots 4 & 5, Blk 17, O.T., Downs
Diana Brew Lots 6 & 7, Blk 17, O.T., Downs
Graham Carroll Lot 23 Blk 22, O.T., Downs
Richard Horacek %Norma Horacek Lots 13 & 14 &w10' Lot 15 Blk 26, O.T., Downs
Jeremy Alvis Lots 11-13, Blk 29, O.T., Downs
Allen E Sumpter Lot 7 & 8 Blk 2 Petermans First, Downs
Danny J Bliss Lots 7 & 8 Blk 1 Rays Add; Downs
Mark McCra Lots 9 & 10 Blk 7 Rays Add; Downs
Billy Noah Lots 11-14 Inc., Blk 7, Rays Add., Downs
Carl L & Barbara J Miller S80' of Lot 21 & All of Lot 22, Blk 3, Blunts Add, Downs
Juanita Bearnose Lots 19 & 20, Blk 6, Blunts Add, Downs
Kevin Eickhoff 70' X 264' SWSW 8-10-15; Natoma
Mark Edward MacConnell Beg 506' N NE Cor Blk 3, W145' S110' E145' N110; 8-10-15; Natoma City Tracts; Natoma
Clayton & Cameron Thayer 50' X 55' TR in NWSW 17-10-15
Roy A & Joanne E Hockett S 1/2 Lot 1 & 3, Blk 3, OT Natoma
Terry Hays Lots 1-4, Blk 4, O.T., Natoma
Terry Hays E2 Lot 5, Blk 4, O.T., Natoma
Natoma Heritage Seekers Inc S24 1/2' of Lots 1 & 2 Ex W10', Blk 7, O.T., Natoma
Natoma Heritage Seekers Inc N33' of S97' Lots 15-18 Inc., Blk 7, O.T. Natoma
Terry L Hays S54' of Lt 1, Blk 8, O.T., Natoma
Susan Asher %Goldie Lindsey W 40' of Lot 2, Blk 9, O.T.
Terry L Hays Lots 3 & 4 Ex W40', Blk 9, O.T., Natoma
Andrew L Deason E36' of N65' of Lot 5, Blk 9, O.T., Natoma
Nick Pruter S50' of Lots 7 & 8; Blk 1; Union Add; Natoma
Monica Martinez Lots 5 & 6, Blk 6. Union Addition, Natoma
Marcia Erickson & Shannon & Terry Hays Lot 5 & E 10' of Lot 6, BLK 2, Natoma
Larry Boyd /Taylor Baxley (2018) Lot 14, Blk 2, Union Tract #2, Natoma
James & Deborah Christopher Lots 17 & 18, Blk 2, Union Tr #2; Natoma
James & Deborah Christopher Lots 19 & 20, Blk 2, Union Tract #2; Natoma
Montie Floyd Strip S end of Tr #3 & Part of Tract #3, Union Tracts, Natoma
Daryl F Meitler % James Christopher N58' of Lots 1 & 2 Blk 3; Truman
James & Deborah Christopher 80' X 211' Blk 4, Union Tract #4; Natoma
James C & Deborah S Christopher All of Tract #5, Blk 5; Union Add; Natoma
James C & Deborah S Christopher Land in Tract #8; Blk 8; Untion Tract
James C & Deborah S Christopher Lot 5, Tract 60' N & S & 84'E & W Beg Point 60'S of NE Cor; Blk 1 Hachmeister; Natoma
Terry L & Tammy J Hays E75' of W200' of Lot 5, Blk 4, Hachmeister, Natoma
Keyth & Jenny Conlin & Theordore E Blank 60' X100' Tr; Blk 5; Hachmeister; Natoma
Keyth & Jenny Conlin & Theodore E Blank N60' & E65' of N60' (60 X 65' TR) Lot 1, Blk 5, Hachmeister Add
Kevin C & Laurie A Saylor Beg 286' N & 600' W-NEC SE SW Th W284.5', N528.75', E300' & S506' to POB in 18-7-12, Osborne Tracts, Osborne
Robert D & Urai Greig W24' & 10" & 1/2 Int in Wall Lot 4, Blk 14, O.T., Osborne
Sandra S Hudson & Terri L Nuzum N60' of Lots 10-12 Inc., Blk 18, O.T., Osborne
E Roy Ballard N 45' of Lots 9 & 10, Blk 19, O.T., Osborne
Robby D & Heather D Roenne Lots 6-9 Inc. Blk 26, O.T., Osborne
John F & Denise A & John Frederick Roenne Lots 1-8 Inc Blk 29, O.T., Osborne
Laurie A Winder Lot 9, Blk 1, Raders
Laurie A Winder Lot 10, Blk 1, Raders
Kayhryn E & Sharon K Applebee E 86' of Lots 12 & 13, Blk 1, Raders Addition, Osborne
Kenton L & Mickie J Denio N2 Lot 17 & All Lot 18, Blk 5 Raders Addition, Osborne
Randee L Watkins E2 Lot 5 & W2 Lot 6, Blk 7 Raders Addition, Osborne
Troy D Conway E2 Lot 14 Blk 7 Raders Addition, Osborne
David &Kenneth Crisp W52' of Lots 6-10 Inc Blk 2 Yoxalls 2nd, Osborne
Winifred Baker Lots 3-5 Inc, Blk 5 Yoxalls 2nd
Ronald A & Toni L Johnson & Jesse Hudson W71' of E136' Lots 3 & 4 Blk 2 Hoffmans Addition, Osborne
Edgar Nicholas Wagner JR W50' of E168' of Lots 5 & 6 & W50' of E168' of S2 of Lot 7, Blk 2, Hoffmans Add, Osborne
Edgar Nicholas Wagner JR W50' of Lots 5 & 6 & W50' of S2 of Lot 7, Blk 2, Hoffmans Add, Osborne
Judy Wagoner S63' N 168' Lot 4; Blk 8; Hoffmans Addition; Osborne
Whitney J Miner N53' of Lots 17 & 18 Blk 8 Hoffmans Addition, Osborne
Paul F Weilert W90 1/4' of Lots 2 & 3 Ex E18 1/2' of the W2, Blk 1, Hudsons Add, Osborne
Mathew McNeal %Brinda Hahn S 88 1/2' Lot 2, Blk 4, Truman & Davis 1st, Osborne
Donna L Barlow S 55' of Lot 1, Blk 5, Truman & Davis 1st, Osborne
Jessie Hudson & Ron Johnson Lot 5, Blk 6, Truman & Davis 1st, Osborne
Shane M Hudson, Donald K Quillen & Audrey R Quillen S 12 1/2' of Lot 7 & N2 of Lot 8 & N7' 3" of S2 of Lot 8, Blk 6, Truman & Davis 1st, Osborne
Clinton & Randa Corbett Lots 2 &3 Blk 2 Pitts Addition, Osborne
Paul E Roach Lots 4-5-6, Blk 2, Pitts, Osborne
Betty & Arthur Hahn Lot 6 Blk 2 Niquette & Truman 1st Addition, Osborne
Ruth E Greig N100' of Lots 1 & 2; Blk 1; Niquette & Truman; Osborne
Jessie M Wagoner & Jaimie L Hale E75' of N50' of Lot 12 E75' of Lot 13, Blk 1, North Park Addition, Osborne
Scott H Merchant Lots 1-2-3-4-5 N or RR Blk 17 First Ward, Portis No Lot 5 in 2017-2019
Evelyn Anderson %John Anderson E 12' Lot 8 Blk 2 Second Ward, Portis
James D Brew & Dean O'Brumgaugh Lots 8 & 9, Blk 10, Second Ward, Portis
Sharla A Hudson Lot 1 & E2 Lot 2, Blk 13, Second Ward, Portis
Richard & Mary Frances Palmer Lots 1-4 & N2 Lot 5 Blk 2 Brumbaughs, Portis
American Acres Inc %Scott Moger TR in E2NW 218 X 200 22-7-11
Kevin C Saylor SW4 29-6-13
Kevin C Saylor E2SW4 & SE4 33-6-13
Kevin C Saylor 4A in SW4 W of Rd 34-6-13
Nathan L Gregory % Melanie Pray N2 NE 3-8-15
Nathan L Gregory % Melanie Pray SE 13-8-15
Mark Edward MacConnell Beg 506'N, 145'W of NEC blk 3 Hachmeister TH S110' W110' e55' to POB 8-10-15
Pamela D & Steven A Eickhoff Tr in NE ADJ to Union Tract #2
Kevin C & Laurie A Saylor TR in SW4 Cont Appr 4 Ac 19-7-12
Kevin C & Laurie A Saylor Tract in NE Cor of SW 19-7-12
Kevin C Saylor NW4 W of 150th Ave R/W 3-7-13
Kevin C Saylor NE4 & E2NW4 4-7-13
Gail & Anita Griffin Trusts S2 NE Less lying S of the Central Line of Paradise Creek 18-10-15W